Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. KENYON #1213 260299053 36.55103 -93.2229 07/16/2026 4:45PM TANEY FRUIT FARM RD., 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF HOLLISTER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HOLLISTER, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.