Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. LEATHERS (822) 260299081 0 0 07/16/2026 5:10PM DENT HWY 19 AT COUNTY ROAD 4150 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES SALEM MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2022 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL WHITAKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES SALEM MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES SALEM MO DRIVER CHECKED BY EMS ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO PATH OF SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 ON THE RIGHT SIDE