| TPR M. J. DORRELL (596) | 260299201 | 0 | 0 | 07/15/2026 | 8:00PM | LIVINGSTON | PRIVATE DRIVE SOUTH OF US 36 - 5 MILES EAST OF CHILLICOTHE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLARIS RZR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 7 | UNKNOWN | TRENTON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | FLYPKIN ELECTRIC SCOOTER | MINOR | REMOVED FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | NO | TRENTON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | SERIOUS | NO | TRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER THEN TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON A PRIVATE DRIVE WITH VEH1 BEHIND VEH2. VEH2 SLID CAUSING DVR2 TO FALL OFF. VEH1 WAS TRAVELING TOO CLOSE AND FAILED TO STOP. VEH1 STRUCK DVR2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. HAINEY (775) AND TPR. J. D. BEDINGFIELD (387).