Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.G. BUSSE (443) 260299245 0 0 07/16/2026 7:05PM WASHINGTON MO-21 SB SOUTH OF HEDRICK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HONDA NT700V MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES CADET, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.