| TPR B.A. JONES (649) | 260299271 | 0 | 0 | 07/16/2026 | 9:10PM | ANDREW | US-169 AT ROUTE W - IN THE CITY LIMITS OF AVENUE CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | SAVANNAH,MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 KIA OPTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | UNION STAR, MO | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | COSBY, MO | NATIONWIDE | STATIONARY |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MODERATE | YES | UNION STAR, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON STATE ROUTE W AND FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 CAUSING VEH 2 TOTRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY,ROLL, AND COME TO REST AFTER HITTING VEH 3 WHICH WAS STATIONARY IN A PARKING LOT. ASSISTED BY CPL A.M. MAPEL (1387), CPL M.S. CLINE (440), AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE