| TPR L. CROWE #201 | 260299277 | 37.0803 | -94.1946 | 07/16/2026 | 7:37PM | JASPER | EASTBOUT I-44 24.8 MILE MARKER TWO MILES WEST OF SARCOXIE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HYUNDAI TUSCON | TOTAL | TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | RAMONA, CA | GEICO | EAST |
| 2 | 2016 NISSIAN MAXIMA | MODERATE | TOWED BY M AND M | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | FRONTENAC, KS | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | RAMONA, CA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 SLOWED DOWN TO TURN AROUND IN A EMERGENCY TURN AROUND AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2 WHICH ROLLED ONTO ITS TOP IN THE MEDIAN.