Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 260299358 38.7503638 -90.213422 07/16/2026 9:02PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND LILAC ROAD NORTH OF CHAMBERS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2026 GMC TERRAIN MINOR TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES SAINT LOUIS / MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO SAINT LOUIS / MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 70 NO SAINT LOUIS / MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS / MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 32 FATAL NO SAINT LOUIS / MO DRIVER TAEKN FROM BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES TO SAINT LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE
2 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS NO SAINT LOUIS / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH- DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE A VEHICLE AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AS DRIVER 3 APPLIED THE BRAKES. ADDITIONAL DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN AN UNKNOWN PORTION OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. SANFORD SINEFF AT 2126 HOURS AT BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715), TPR T. O'SULLIVAN (453)