| TPR. T. J. WIEBE 952 ASSISTED BY TPR. D. L. BRAWLEY 1279 AND TPR. O, D. HAWKINS 145 | 260299522 | 37.1504012 | -89.472403 | 07/17/2026 | 1:30AM | SCOTT | HIGHWAY N 1/2 MILE WEST OF COMMERCE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | SCOTT CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | SCOTT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A ARROW SIGN AND OVERTURNED. DAMAGE TO ARROW SIGN