| SGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT TRP. A.T. BORGIC (192) AND CPL. M.A. FRIGY (547) | 260299527 | 38.5745833 | -90.383555 | 07/17/2026 | 12:27AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF SAPPINGTON ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2027 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | BROOKLYN, NY | COVINGTON SPECIALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 57 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | FATAL | YES | LOUISIANA, MO | OCCUPANT | ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | BROOKLYN, NY | DRIVER | KIRKWOORD TO MERCY ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | KIRKWOOD FIRE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOIUIS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE #4. AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2. OCCUPANT #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY KIRKWOOD FIRE PERSONNEL AT 0043 ON 07/17/2026. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357), TPR. M. MOMOT (478), TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490), TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) AND SGT. T.S. CROFT (183).