| TPR R K STEARNS /844/ | 260299552 | 39.83172 | -94.55208 | 07/17/2026 | 1:40AM | JACKSON | 24TH AT MONTGALL AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 KIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY CPL C M MCDONALD /892/, TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/, TPR T R PEOPLES /812/, TPR K M STEWART /906/, AND KANSAS CITY MISSOURI POLICE