Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.S. MENDOZA /735/ 260299797 36.8772 -93.5527 07/17/2026 8:25AM STONE MO-413 NORTH OF PACIFIC DR, 2 MILES SOUTH OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 GMC TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY JOHNSON TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO GALENA, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR CAR TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED