| TROOPER J. E. CHILDERS (923) | 260300062 | 0 | 0 | 07/17/2026 | 11:19AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND 170 NORTH OF AIRPORT RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MODERATE | REMAINED ON SCENE TO BE TOWED TO AND BY AAA | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 TOYOTA RAV 4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO TOMLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | FLORISSANT, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY BERKLEY FIRE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS IN THE LEFT LANE AND MERGED INTO THE RIGHT LANE, CRASHING INTO THE FRONT ON VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO REST BLOCKING LANE TWO FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.D. SMITH (1357)