Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MORRISION #1401 260300546 37.317215 -93.447541 07/17/2026 3:09PM GREENE US-160 WEST OF JACKSON ST INSIDE WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT MALE 36 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EAST
2 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT FEMALE 89 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 89 SERIOUS YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 HYDROPLANNED CROSSED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2