| TPR D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) | 260300679 | 0 | 0 | 07/17/2026 | 5:10PM | BOONE | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF RT O | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | COLUMBIA, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2013 FORD F150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 SUBARU FORESTER | MODERATE | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | NO | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE TWO. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 2 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 1. CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO DRIVE ON RIGHT HALF OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND A SECOND IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. A THIRD IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3.