| TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ | 260300738 | 38.863362 | -93.739696 | 07/17/2026 | 5:38PM | JOHNSON | MO-13 AT NW 700TH RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 SMART FORTWO | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | SELF INSURED | NORTH |
| 2 | 2010 TOYOTA TACOMA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | WINDSOR, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | WINDSOR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TURNED ON THEIR LEFT TURN SIGNAL AND BEGAN TO SLOW. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER /369/ AND TPR N J MEDRANO /858/.