Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M HAINES /777/ 260301021 38.99129 -93.61444 07/17/2026 8:55PM LAFAYETTE I-70 WESTBOUND, 56.0 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY MEYER MOTORS ADULT MALE 48 YES KANSAS CITY, KS UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CONCORDIA EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT