| TPR D. K. DELANEY (618), AND SGT J. M. TOAL (967) MCIU TEAM 1 | 260301059 | 39.7432587 | -94.136601 | 07/17/2026 | 9:26PM | CALDWELL | NW OLD HIGHWAY 36 AT NW CENTER RD - 5 MILES EAST OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BYLEGACY TO SCOTTY'S. | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | KIDDER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 1973 CHEVROLET NOVA | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S TO SCOTTY'S. | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | STATE FARM | WESBOUND |
| 2 | 1931 CHEVROLET 5 WINDOW COUPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY TO SCOTTY'S. | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | CAMERON, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 1936 CHEVROLET 2 DOOR SEDAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY LEGACY TO SCOTTY'S. | ADULT | MALE | 71 | NO | CAMERON ,MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | SERIOUS | NO | CAMERON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL. |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 71 | FATAL | NO | CAMERON ,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON OLD US-36 WEST OF RT-D. VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 4 WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON OLD US-36 NEAR RT-D. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEAD-ON. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK VEHICLE 3 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 4 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING WEST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST FACING NORTHEAST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF OLD US-36. VEHICLE 4 CAME TO REST FACING WEST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF OLD US-36. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 3 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AT 2245 HOURS BY DR. JAIN. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY SGT L. M. NEWMAN (576) AND CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.