| TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) | 260301086 | 0 | 0 | 07/17/2026 | 9:38PM | ST. FRANCOIS | ROUTE D AT OBANNON ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET TAHOE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON OBANNON RD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE D. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447)