Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J V DILLON /215/ 260301478 39.34077 -94.19637 07/18/2026 4:00AM RAY MO-10 WEST OF E GOLF HILL DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 75 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR EXEMPT LIBERTY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND, MOVED OVER TO AVOID A PEDESTRIAN WALKING ON THE SHOULDER AND STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN WALKING IN THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WOOD HEIGHTS FIRE DEPARTMENT.