| CPL. C. KNOX (946) | 260301640 | 0 | 0 | 07/18/2026 | 8:25AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 RAMP TO NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 AUTOCAR XPEDITOR | TOTAL | TOWED BT/TO FAST LANE | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE CO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND CONTINUED UNTIL STRIKING A BRIDGE SUPPORT POST. ASSISTED BY MSG. D. BILYEU (174).