Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J L WHITE (1202) 260301713 37.7224444 -93.299444 07/18/2026 9:25AM POLK HIGHWAY D, 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF POLK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY A&J WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 45 NO BOLIVAR, MO THE GENERAL SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR NO BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN