Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) 260301947 0 0 07/18/2026 11:55AM JEFFERSON 11646 CASTLE RANCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 YAMAHA YZ426F MINOR TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 NO HILLSBORO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. STAMOS (684)