Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. ROMANO 899 260301949 38.955856 -92.766897 07/18/2026 12:00PM COOPER I-70 EASTBOUND 102 MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 INFINITY QX70 TOTAL NASH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, NEAR MILE MARKER 102. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO FINAL REST, OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, FACING EAST.