Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.R. BROWN (184) 260302143 0 0 07/18/2026 1:30PM FRANKLIN KIEL-LYON ROAD WEST OF ROUTE C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE MINOR TAKEN BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 NO WASHINGTON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER HIGHWAY PATROL VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 TRAVELLED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID A VEHICLE TRAVELLING ACROSS THE CENTER LINE. DRIVER #1 OVER CORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.