Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K M DOBSON /622/ 260302239 39.29259 -94.04934 07/18/2026 2:47PM RAY MO-10 WEST OF MO-C A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD EDGE MINOR TOWED BY GREEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES RICHMOND, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES RICHMOND, MO DRIVER REFUSED EMS ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL N T OTT /965/ AND RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.