| MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) | 260302258 | 0 | 0 | 07/18/2026 | 2:55PM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND AT INTERSTATE 170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO TERRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 3 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 10 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 11 | MODERATE | NO | ST LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | SERIOUS | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN AN UNKNOWN LANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE TRAFFIC WALL, THEN TRAVELLED ACROSS THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE LEFT TRAFFIC WALL.