Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.T. QUIRING (907) 260302274 0 0 07/18/2026 2:59PM GENTRY RTE F AND WALKER RD - 5 MILES NE OF STANBERRY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY BOOHER'S BODY SHOP ADULT MALE 22 YES STANBERRY, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES STANBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ALBANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RTE F. VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF RTE F ON IT'S DRIVER SIDE FACING NORTHWEST. ASSISTED BY SGT. B.R. HILLIARD (468), CPL. C.P. JUSTICE (367) AND GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.