Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL . A. ENDERLE #717 260302351 37.146 -93.711296 07/18/2026 3:29PM LAWRENCE I-44 4 MILES EAST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 LINCOLN ZEPHYR TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING OF CARTHAGE ADULT MALE 20 YES JOPLIN, MO ROOT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AFTER A BLOWN TIRE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.