Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W R WYLIE (876) 260302430 0 0 07/18/2026 4:20PM OZARK MO H FOUR MILES SOUTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 FORD TARUS MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 17 YES DORA, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 47 NO CAULFIELD, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES DORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTCARE WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO CAULFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 12 TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE MAKING A LEFT HAND TURN FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO CAUSING THE COLLISION