Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 260302717 37.11477 -89.67631 07/18/2026 6:37PM SCOTT HIGHWAY 77 TWO MILES NORTH OF ORAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES BELL CITY, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES BELL CITY, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTHEAST IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED, THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH