Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A A POWELL (753) 260303046 37.32738 -93.25492 07/18/2026 9:59PM GREENE HIGHWAY KK, 2 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF