| TPR A.C. RIDEOUT #200 | 260303274 | 37.9311982 | -93.323916 | 07/19/2026 | 12:19AM | HICKORY | COUNTY ROAD 273 3 MILES SOUTH OF HERMITAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | STAUFFER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | HERMITAGE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | FATAL | EXEMPT | WHEATLAND, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO SPRINGFIELD MORTURARY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 70TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0110 HOURS BY DR. GIBSON.