Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E.R. PRITCHARD (696) AND MCIU CRASH TEAM #2 SGT. FRIGY (547) 260303349 38.7193374 -90.719540 07/19/2026 2:25AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 WESTBOUND AT MO-K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX14 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES NORWOOD COURT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL EXEMPT O'FALLON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTUARY TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES NORWOOD COURT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - PEDESTRIAN WAS WALKING ACROSS WESTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 64 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 0236 HOURS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. AUTENREITH (1312), MSGT. T.R. JENKINS (460), AND CPL. HOUSE (931) O'FALLON POLICE DEPARTMENT, ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.