Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. FOWLER (289) 260303509 0 0 07/19/2026 9:02AM STE. GENEVIEVE ROUTE A AT ZELL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 BUICK LESABRE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO STE GENEVIEVE, MO WOLK INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE NO STE GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE A TOWARDS INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT BEFORE STRIKING THE GROUND. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO BECOME SLIGHTLY AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST.