Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. T. PARROTT #764, ASSISTED BY TPR A. S. MENDOZA #735 260303624 36.82943 -93.37157 07/19/2026 10:20AM STONE BASS HOLLOW ROAD 3 MILES EAST OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING OF LAMPE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES MONETT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING OF LAMPE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES COLORADO SPRINGS, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2.