Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. A. WADLINGTON #558 260303799 37.14055 -89.74562 07/19/2026 12:15PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 264 THREE MILES SOUTH OF DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCEDES C300 MODERATE REMOVED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO CHAFFEE, MISSOURI NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR NO CHAFFEE, MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE