Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.T. DUGGINS (214) 260303878 37.18874 -91.24709 07/19/2026 1:00PM SHANNON HIGHWAY 19 -- FIFTEEN MILES NORTH OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY SARTIN'S TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 44 YES LONEDELL, MO FOREMOST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES LONEDELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN SALEM

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. P.L. MASON (882)