| CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ | 260303952 | 38.9653929 | -94.358527 | 07/19/2026 | 1:51PM | JACKSON | NB 470 AT STROTHER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 NISSAN ARMADA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 KIA SOUL | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH 1 AFTER LOSING A WHEEL. ASSISTED BY CPL C L PURNELL /1346/ AND LEE'S SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT