Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. S. SMITH 953 260303953 36.7583 -89.53739 07/19/2026 1:45PM NEW MADRID I-55 NORTBOUND AT MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ORLEANS, INDIANA USAA NORTHBOUND
1 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY MOORES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI NO NORTHBOUND
3 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROOKE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 71 YES ROMULUS, MICHIGAN PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ORLEANS, INDIANA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3