Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K J RUTLEDGE (205) 260303955 37.189146 -93.842312 07/19/2026 1:50PM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY 96 AT HIGHWAY 39, 1 MILE SOUTH OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CADILLAC ATS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES CARTHAGE, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
1 2013 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIELLIER WRECKER ADULT MALE 67 YES CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY IN CARTHAGE

Misc. Information

OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 WHILE VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN