Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. L. WHITE #1202 260303975 37.5387833 -93.528127 07/19/2026 2:05PM POLK RT T ONE MILE EAST OF ALDRICH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON FXD MOTORCYCLE MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 76 YES DADEVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES DADEVILLE, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED WHILE NEGOTIATING A LEFT HAND CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER INTO THE DITCH.