Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J W PHILPOTT (1182) 260304099 37.117397 -93.029301 07/19/2026 3:23PM WEBSTER CENTER RD AND WHITE OAK RD, 1 MILE EAST OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EAST BOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2