| TPR. I. J. SMITH (226) | 260304192 | 38.09648 | -92.81867 | 07/19/2026 | 4:30PM | CAMDEN | MO 5 AT EL TAMPA ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 SUBARU FORRESTER | TOTAL | DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | ROLLA, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | OHIO CASUALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MO 5 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MO 5. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EL TAMPA ROAD AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) AND TPR. J. K. RIZER (233)