Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. HAINES /777/ 260304357 38.9943 -94.00744 07/19/2026 6:05PM LAFAYETTE GOLDEN BELT RD/ CURTIS RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 21 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DIRECT AUTO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE,TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.