Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. HICKMAN #319 260304468 36.5698194 -94.466608 07/19/2026 7:35PM MCDONALD HWY 59, 1.5 MILES NORTH OF NOEL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL RAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO GRAVETTE, AR NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS NO GRAVETTE, AR DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO BY LIFEFLIGHT

Misc. Information

VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. HENDRIX #612