Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON 182 260304485 36.56181 -90.51381 07/19/2026 7:45PM BUTLER HAYNES STREET IN NEELEYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY RUSSIANS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO NEELEYVILLE, MO GEICO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS NO NEELEYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRASPORTED BY BUTLER CO EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO NEELEYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE