| TPR. M. W. COLEMAN #1320 | 260304680 | 36.8799 | -94.6182 | 07/19/2026 | 10:41PM | NEWTON | STATE LINE RD, 1 MILE NORTH OF SENECA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER | TOTAL | METRO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | NO | CARL JUNCTION, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | SERIOUS | NO | CARL JUNCTION, MO | DRIVER | FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO BY LIFEFLIGHT |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO FLEE FROM LAW ENFORCEMENT AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. HICKMAN #319 AND SENECA POLICE DEPARTMENT