| TPR J D HEALY 671 | 260304703 | 0 | 0 | 07/20/2026 | 12:10AM | HOWELL | MO-CC, 5 MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 CHEVROLET TAHOE | TOTAL | TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | DORA, MO | SHELTER INS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | DORA, MO | DRIVER | BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A ELECTRIC POLE.