Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S C CLAIR (411) 260304748 0 0 07/20/2026 4:30AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 EASTBOUND AT MO 364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES ST PETERS MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2013 PETERBILT 365 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A ACE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES ST PETERS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ABANDONED ON THE SHOULDER OF THE INTERSTATE, VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASISTED BY MSGT D L BILYEU (174) AND TPR B R COOK (501)