| SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468). | 260304937 | 0 | 0 | 07/20/2026 | 8:31AM | HARRISON | RT-MM, 5 MILES NORTH OF GILMAN CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 NISSAN MURANO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY EWINGS OF TRENTON | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | GALT, MO | ALL STATE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | GALT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL IN TRENTON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND RT-MM. DVR #1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING, TRAVELED BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY, THEN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE SOUTHWEST SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.